Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
China Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Optical Network Terminal ONT >

Plastic Optical Network Terminal ONT , 1GE + 3FE 4 Ports Optical Network Unit ONU

Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.

Plastic Optical Network Terminal ONT , 1GE + 3FE 4 Ports Optical Network Unit ONU

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : NATYWISH

Model Number : NTW-E17400W

Certification : CE, RoHs, FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 100pcs

Price : negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Supply Ability : 5000pcs / day

Delivery Time : 5 - 8 working days

Packaging Details : 1pcs / box, 50 boxes / carton

application : FTTH / X Solution

PON interface : 1EPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Optical connector : SC/PC

Material : Plastic

receive sensitivity : < -27dBm @ 1490nm

Size : 142*106*28mm

Contact Now

Plastic optical network terminal ONT 1GE + 3FE 4Ports with WIFI GEPON ONU


4LAN+WIFI EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators..These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit GEPON Chipset technology,which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3,They are highly reliable and easy to maintain,with guaranteed QoS for different service.And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.


Product Feature:

1. Meet IEEE802.3ah standard.

2. Transmission distance:20km.

3. Support data encryption, multicast, VLAN etc.

4. Support DBA.

5. Support automatic discovery / link detection / remote upgrade.

6. VLAN partitioning of ports and protocols.

7. Support broadcast storm suppression .


Technical parameter

ModelParameterSpecification
PortPON port

1 EPON port,

Meet 1000BASE-PX20 standard,

Uplink and downlink symmetric,1.25Gbps,

SC,single mode ,single fiber,

Splitting ratio:1:64,

Distance:20KM.

Electrical port

1*10/100/1000M+3*10/100M ethernet port(self adaption),

Full duplex/half duplex,

RJ45electrical port ,support cross connect directly,

Distance :100 meter,

Power supply

+12V DC power supply,

External :12V 0.5A AC/DC adapter.

Performance specificationPON port

Wavelength :Tx1310nm Rx1490nm,

Transmit optical power:-1~4dBm,

Rx sensitivity:-27dBm,

Maximum optical power:-3dBm.

Data transmission performance

PON port: downlink 980Mbps,uplink 950Mbps

Ethernet :100Mbps

Packet loss:<1*10E-12

Transmission delay:<1.5ms

business

2 layers line speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN switch

Support port speed limit

Support business priority

Support broadcast packet suppression

Support loop detection

Device managementManagementThrough the OAM protocol,center OLT device unified manage,support SNMP,TELNET,local management.
Management functionStatus monitoring, configuration , alarm and log management .
Status indicationIndicated LED light

PWR: power supply

OPTIN: optical signal

LINK:registration

LAN1~2: network port working state

ETH1~2:network port working state

WIFI:WIFI

physical characteristicsshellplastic
Power supply and consumption

External DC 12V

Power consumption:<4W

Size and weight

Device size:142*106*28mm

Device weight:0.38kg

Environment

Working temperature:0~50℃

Storage temperature:-40~85℃

Operating humidity:10%~90% non condensing

Storage humidity: 5%~95% non condensing


WIFI parameter
modelWorking modeRouting and bridge mode
performance indexSpeed rateIEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps
IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps
Frequency range2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel13 channels.Can be configured to the United States, Canada, Europe, Japan, China and other regional norms.
modulation modeDSSS , CCK and OFDM
coding schemeBPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF Receiving sensitivity802.11b:
-82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;
-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g:
-82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;
-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;
-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;
-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps
RF maximum output power802.11b:
16.5 ±1dBm
802.11g:
13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps;
15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n:
13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps;
15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
Encryption mode802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

Order information

modeldescription
NTW-E17400W4+WIFI EPON ONU






Product Tags:

optical network unit onu

      

ont optical network unit

      
China Plastic Optical Network Terminal ONT , 1GE + 3FE 4 Ports Optical Network Unit ONU wholesale

Plastic Optical Network Terminal ONT , 1GE + 3FE 4 Ports Optical Network Unit ONU Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.