Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
China Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Industrial Ethernet Switch >

Dual Power Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch , 5 Port Ethernet Switch Din Rail

Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.

Dual Power Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch , 5 Port Ethernet Switch Din Rail

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : NATYWISH

Model Number : NTW-SW14GPI

Certification : CE, ROHS, FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pcs

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Paypal,Western Union

Supply Ability : 1000/ week

Delivery Time : 7-8 working days

Packaging Details : 1pc/ box

Etherent Port : 4×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive RJ45 connector

Input voltage : DC10~58V

Working temperature : -40 ~ + 85°C

Shell : IP40 protection level

Package size : 143 x 104 x 48mm

Weight : 0.85kg

Contact Now

Unmanaged Industrial Fast 5 ports ethernet fiber network switch dual power used in security


Product Description


NTW-SW14GPI is an unmanagable industrial fiber optic Switch with one 1000M fiber port and four 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto-adaptive Ethernet RJ45 connectors. It has the function of Ethernet data switching, gathering and optical transmission from long distance. As it is fanless and low consumption design, there are also many other advantages such as its ease of use, small size, easy maintenance and etc. The design complies with Ethernet standards; lightning and electrostatic protection measures are also added. A wide range of working temperature from -40 to +85 degrees enables its stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial security, customs, maritime transport, electricity, water and oil and other broadband data transmission field.


Main Features:
Input voltage:DC10~58V(Dual power supply redundancy)
Working temperature:-40 ~ + 85°C
Store temperature:-40 ~ + 85°C
Shell: IP40 protection level, DIN-rail, Aluminum profiles, Fanless design
Certifications:CCC/FCC/CE/ROHS




Power
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3l
IEEE 802.3at
Certifications
CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS
Etherent Port
4×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive RJ45 connector

Fiber Port
1×100Base-FX(single/multi-mode, single/dual fiber, SC/FC/ST/SFP connector all optional)



Performance
Application-level: Second level
General Back Bandwidth: 10Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate : 7.44Mpps
MAC: 8K
Buffer Space: 1M
Latency: <4μs
Processing Type: Store and forward
Transmission mode: full-duplex

Power
Input voltage: DC10~58V(Dual power supply redundancy)
Access Terminal: Phoenix terminal
Full-loaded Power: <4W

Transmission Distance
Twisted Pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables)
Multi-mode: 2km
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100km

LED Indicators
Power: PWR
Connector: Ethernet port and fiber port(Link/ACT)
MTBF
100,000 hours

Environment
Working Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Storage Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Relative Humidity: 5~95% (no condensation)


Mechanical Structures
Shell: Metal
Cooling method: Natural cooling, without cooling fan
Dimension: 143 x 104 x 48mm
Weight: 0.85KG
Installation: DIN-rail
Warranty
3years



Product Tags:

industrial gigabit ethernet switch

      

unmanaged industrial ethernet switch

      
China Dual Power Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch , 5 Port Ethernet Switch Din Rail wholesale

Dual Power Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch , 5 Port Ethernet Switch Din Rail Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.