Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
China Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Industrial Ethernet Switch >

IP40 Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount Single Fiber 20KM 1310 / 1550nm

Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.

IP40 Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount Single Fiber 20KM 1310 / 1550nm

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : NATYWISH

Model Number : NTW-SW14GPI

Certification : CE, ROHS, FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pcs

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Paypal,Western Union

Supply Ability : 1000/ week

Delivery Time : 7-8 working days

Packaging Details : 1pc/ box

Etherent Port : 4×10/100/1000Base-T

Protection : IP40

Warranty : 3 years

Connector : SC/FC/ST/SFP

Power supply : 12~48VDC

Supports : MDI/MDIX function

Contact Now

Fiber Media Converter Industrial Ethernet Switch Single fiber 20KM 1310/1550nm


Product Description


NTW-SW14GPI series are Optone new ultra low power consumption Green Ethernetseries, its full load power consumption is as low as 2.16 watts.The NTW-SW14GPI switches supports a wide operating temperaturerange from -40°C to 85°C. All models have IP40 protection class and meet EMCindustrial level 4 requirements.


NTW-SW14GPI series support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE802.3u with 10/100/1000M full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing. The NTW-SW14GPI switches provide 12~48VDC power supply. These switches are specially designedfor harsh industrial environments certified by UL508 and UL Class 1 Div 2certifications.


NTW-SW14GPI is a "green", embedded industrial Ethernet module with low-powerconsumption. It is applicable to wind power, subway PIS, power SCADA, sewagetreatment, metallurgy, intelligent transportation, rail transit, and many otherindustries.NTW-SW14GPI Embedded Ethernet Switching Module can be directlyinstalled in the target device.


Main Features:

Green Ethernet solution with ultra low power consumptiondesign
Both standard and wide operating temperature
Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x auto-negotiation
2km multi-mode fiber extends distance
Supports auto MDI/MDIX function
Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
Support max forwarding packet length 1552/1536 bytes option
FCC Class A & CE approve


4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliance 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 1 Up-Link Port . Super lightening protection, IP40 protection Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan. Redundant dual DC power inputs
Input voltage:DC10~58V(Dual power supply redundancy)
Working temperature:-40 ~ + 85°C
Store temperature:-40 ~ + 85°C
Shell: IP40 protection level, DIN-rail, Aluminum profiles, Fanless design
Certifications:FCC/CE/ROHS




Power
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3l
IEEE 802.3at
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS
Etherent Port
4×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive RJ45 connector

Fiber Port
1×1000Base-FX(single/multi-mode, single/dual fiber, SC/FC/ST/SFP connector all optional)



Performance
Application-level: Second level
General Back Bandwidth: 10Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate : 7.44Mpps
MAC: 8K
Buffer Space: 1M
Latency: <4μs
Processing Type: Store and forward
Transmission mode: full-duplex

Power
Input voltage: DC10~58V(Dual power supply redundancy)
Access Terminal: Phoenix terminal
Full-loaded Power: <4W

Transmission Distance
Twisted Pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables)
Multi-mode: 2km
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100km

LED Indicators
Power: PWR
Connector: Ethernet port and fiber port(Link/ACT)
MTBF
100,000 hours

Environment
Working Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Storage Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Relative Humidity: 5~95% (no condensation)


Mechanical Structures
Shell: Metal
Cooling method: Natural cooling, without cooling fan
Dimension: 143 x 104 x 48mm
Weight: 0.85KG
Installation: DIN-rail
Warranty
3years



Product Tags:

industrial grade ethernet switch

      

industrial gigabit ethernet switch

      
China IP40 Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount Single Fiber 20KM 1310 / 1550nm wholesale

IP40 Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail Mount Single Fiber 20KM 1310 / 1550nm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.