Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
China Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Industrial Ethernet Switch >

Metal Housing Industrial Fiber Switch 143 X 104 X 48mm High Durability Easily Positioned

Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.

Metal Housing Industrial Fiber Switch 143 X 104 X 48mm High Durability Easily Positioned

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : natywish

Model Number : NTW- SW5S

Certification : CE, FCC , RoHs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pc

Price : negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Supply Ability : 5000pcs /week

Delivery Time : 10-15 working days

Packaging Details : 1pc / box

product name : Industrial unmanaged 4x10/100M +1x100Base-Fx ethernet switch

interface : 4 * 10/100M fast RJ45 ports

SFP module : 1*9 SFP module / SFP slots

Working temperature : -40 ℃ ~ + 85℃

Dimension : 143 x 104 x 48mm (WxDxH)

POE output : 120W

Contact Now


Industrial unmanaged 5 portS POE fiber optical ethernent switch dual fiber 20km SC


Power supply
Input voltage:
DC10~58V ( Dual redundant power )
DC 48~52V for PoE type
Input terminal:
Phoenix terminal
Power consumption(full loaded) <3W


MTBF
100,000 hours

Warranty
Warranty period:5years


Certificate


Test Report by Ministry of Public Security ,CCC , CE, FC, RoHS


Technical specification


Standard
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3i
IEEE 802.3at


Switch property


Application level: Two Layer
Backplane total bandwidth: 1Gbps
The whole packet forwarding rate: 0.744Mpps
MAC Table: 1K
Packet buffer: 512M
Delay time: <3μs
Exchange way: Storage – Forwarding


Transmission distance


UTP cable: 100m (use CAT5e, CAT6 network cable)
MMF:2km
SMF:20/40/60/80/120km


Product: NTW- SW5S


Description: 5 - port 10/100 switch with 4 PoE ports and 1 Uplink Ethernet, IEEE 802.3af


PoE Power Output: 15.4Watts per port. Total power budget 48Watts


5 ports fiber optical industrial ethernet switch feature


◆ IEEE 802.3af power on up to 4 ports


◆ Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat-5 cabling


◆ 5x 10/100 Mbps Ports with AutoUplink™


◆ Supports PoE power up to 15.4W for each PoE port


◆ Supports PoE IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs


Flexible


Choose to plug in up to five Ethernet or Fast Ethernet devices and mix in up to four IEEE802.3af IP-based devices like wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. Place these IEEE802.3af-compliant devices where they belong – high up on walls and ceiling for maximum coverage


– or anywhere else you need them. Power and data are carried over standard Cat 5 cabling.


Plug and Play


The standards-based PoE Switch senses and adjusts for network speed and cabling type automatically, for easy integration into your existing 10/100 Ethernet network. For PoE, the switch automatically detects IEEE802.3af-compliant devices, and supplies power as needed. Front panel LEDs keep you informed of switch and PoE status.


Quiet and Compact


Engineered for compact convenience, it durable metal case that is easily positioned on your desktop or a wall, using the included mounting hardware. The fan-less design quietly integrates with your small office environment.


POE (optional)
POE port: 8 port
Standard: IEEE802.3af
POE output:120W
POE Pin: V+(RJ45 Pin 3.6) V-(RJ45 Pin 1.2)


Interface
Interface number:5
100M Optical port:1x100Base-FX(SM/MM,Single/dual fiber,SC /ST /FC/LC optional)
1000M Electric port:4x10/100Base-T(X) auto-negotiation RJ45
Transmission mode:support full duplex working mode


LED
Power LED: PWR
Interface LED: RJ45, Optical (Link/ACT)


Mechanical structure
Housing:Metal
Cooling:fanless
Dimension:143 x 104 x 48mm (WxDxH)
Weight: 0.85Kg
Installation method: DIN-rail, Desktop


Environmental
Working temp: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Storage temp: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Relative humidity: 5~95% (no condensing)


order infoemation


Description
Industrial 4x10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx(SC SM dual fiber 20km)
Industrial 4x10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx(SC SM single fiber 20km)
Industrial 4x10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx(FC SM single fiber 20km)
Industrial 4x10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-x(SFP slot)

Industrial 4x10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx(SC SM dual fiber 20km)

With PoE function

Industrial 4x10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx(SC SM single fiber 20km),with PoE function
Industrial 4x10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx(FC SM single fiber 20km),with PoE function
Industrial 4x10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-x(SFP slot), with PoE function


Product Tags:

industrial grade ethernet switch

      

unmanaged industrial ethernet switch

      
China Metal Housing Industrial Fiber Switch 143 X 104 X 48mm High Durability Easily Positioned wholesale

Metal Housing Industrial Fiber Switch 143 X 104 X 48mm High Durability Easily Positioned Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.